July 26, 2021

Second round of departmental elections in Seine-Maritime: here are the results by canton

Voters were called to the polls on Sunday June 27, 2021, for the second round of departmental elections. In Seine-Maritime, the 35 cantons were concerned. Here are the live results. (© Illustration / The Republican Chronicle)

Sunday, June 27, 2021 was held second tour of departmental elections in France. In Seine-Maritime, since no winner had been declared at the end of the first round, due to a very strong abstention, 70 pairs competed in this second round on the 35 cantons that the department has.

Provisional results

Note that the results delivered here in the evening after 100% of the ballots counted, must then go through the census commission before being definitively validated.

Discover here from 8 p.m. the results, canton by canton, as they are communicated to us, directly from the prefecture of Seine-Maritime. Do not hesitate to regularly update the page to see their evolution.

Last updated June 27 at 10:33 p.m.

• Canton 1: Barentin – 100% of ballots counted
Muriel Poindefer et Christian Sene (RN) – 22,82 %
Christophe Bouillon and Pierrette Canu (SOC) – 77.18%

• Canton 2: Bois-Guillaume – 100% of ballots counted
Philippe Sauvajon and Mélanie Vauchel (UGE) – 31.56%
Nathalie Lecordier and Pascal Martin (UCD) – 68.44%

• Canton 3: Bolbec – 100% of ballots counted
Dominique Metot and Murielle Moutier Lecerf (DVG) – 70.62%
Florence Guérin and Clément Quevilly (RN) – 29.38%

• Canton 4: Canteleu – 100% of ballots counted
Salomée Tessier and Anthony Vanhese (RN) – 26.56%
David Lamiray et Brigitte Manzanares (SOC) – 73.44%

• Canton 5: Caudebec-lès-Elbeuf – 100% of ballots counted
Fernand Dacosta and Hélène Moinerie (DIV) – 46.39%
Frédéric Marche and Nadia Mezrar (UG) – 53.61%

• Canton 6: Darnétal – 100% of ballots counted
Laurent Grelaud and Séverine Groult (DVG) – 53.25%

Benoît Anquetin and Marylène Follet (DVG) – 46.75%

• Canton 7: Dieppe 1 – 100% of ballots counted
Julie Anger and Luc Desmarest (COM) – 45.82%
André Gautier and Imelda Vandecandelaere (UD) – 54.18%

• Canton 8: Dieppe 2 – 100% of ballots counted
Blandine Lefebvre and Jean-Christophe Lemaire (UCD) – 43.42%
Maryline Fournier and Nicolas Langlois (COM) – 56.58%

• Canton 9: Elbeuf – 100% of ballots counted
Julie Lesage and Didier Marie (SOC) – 72.81%
Jimmy Finot et Stelly Leroux (RN) – 27,19 %

• Canton 10: Eu – 100% of ballots counted
Valérie Garraud and Laurent Jacques (UG) – 55.32%

Jean-Claude Quenot and Marie-Pierre Tailleux (DIV) – 44.68%

• Canton 11: Fécamp – 100% of ballots counted
Emmanuel Patry and Emilie Tietto (UGE) – 43.18%
Alain Bazille and Dominique Tessier (DVD) – 56.82%

• Canton 12: Gournay-en-Bray – 100% of ballots counted
Isabelle Bihet and Joël Duchaussoy (RN) – 33.03%
Joël Decoudre and Virginie Lucot Avril (UCD) – 66.97%

• Canton 13: Le Grand-Quevilly – 100% of ballots counted
Tacko Diallo and Nicolas Rouly (SOC) – 71.19%

Eve Froger and Stanislas Gryszata (RN) – 28.81%

Le Havre

• Canton 14: La Havre 1 – 100% of ballots counted
Nathalie Nail and Jean-François Queron (UG) – 42.14%
Christian Duval et Florence Thibaudeau-Rainot (DVD) – 57,86 %

• Canton 15: Le Havre 2 – 100% of ballots counted
Emmanuel Scoriel and Nacéra Vieublé (DVD) – 32.33%
Jérôme Dubost and Christine Morel (UG) – 67.67%

• Canton 16: Le Havre 3 – 100% of ballots counted
Alban Bruneau and Sophie Hervé (COM) – 71.45%

Yannick Gibourdel and Christiane Payel (RN) – 28.55%

• Canton 17: Le Havre 4 – 100% of ballots counted
Louisa Couppey and Pascal Cramoisan (DVD) – 51.38%

Nadine Lahoussaine and Laurent Logiou (UG) – 48.62%

• Canton 18: Le Havre 5 – 100% of ballots counted
Gérald Hervieu and Valérie Levesques (UGE) – 37.54%
Agnès Firmin le Bodo and Patrick Teissere (UCD) – 62.46%

• Canton 19: Le Havre 6 – 100% of ballots counted
Théo Fortin and Nadine Rozel (UGE) – 31.28%
Christelle Msica Guerout and Florent Saint Martin (DVD) – 68.72%

• Canton 20: Luneray – 100% of ballots counted
Chantal Cottereau and Vincent Renoux (UCD) – 68.45%
Denis Bernaville and Stacy Blondel (RN) – 31.55%

• Canton 21: Le Mesnil-Esnard – 100% of ballots counted
Julien Demazure and Delphine Duramé (UD) – 62.27%

Christophe Hoguet and Annie Vidal (UCD) – 37.73%

• Canton 22: Mont-Saint-Aignan – 100% of ballots counted
Bertrand Bellanger and Catherine Flavigny (UD) – 60%

Vincent Duchaussoy and Elisabeth Lair (UGE) – 40%

• Canton 23: Neufchâtel-en-Bray – 100% of ballots counted
Nicolas Bertrand and Armelle Biloquet (DVD) – 72.52%

Jérémy Deporge and Florence Huray (RN) – 27.48%

• Canton 24: Notre-Dame-de-Bondeville – 100% of ballots counted
Julie Brohee et Christopher Genet (RN)  – 26,33 %
Guillaume Coutey and Agnès Largillet (SOC) – 73.67%

• Canton 25: Port-Jérôme-sur-Seine – 100% of ballots counted
Bastien Coriton and Patricia Renou (UG) – 72.93%
Fabienne Duparc and Axel Franck (UCG) – 27.07%

• Canton 26: Octeville-sur-Mer – 100% of ballots counted
Florence Durande and Olivier Roche (DVD) – 58.32%
François Auber and Anne-Dominique Hautot-Mougne (UGE) – 41.68%

• Canton 27: Le Petit-Quevilly – 100% of ballots counted
Franck Chapelle and Annick Vardon (RN) – 26.26%
Pierre Carel and Charlotte Goujon (SOC) – 73.74%

Rouen

• Canton 28: Rouen 1 – 100% of ballots counted
Marie Fouquet and Valentin Rasse Lambrecq (SOC) – 50.96%

Jean-François Bures and Marine Caron (UCD) – 49.03%

• Canton 29: Rouen 2 – 100% of ballots counted
Guillaume Bestaux and Isabelle Fedina (UCD) – 40.14%
Jean-Michel Bérégovoy and Florence Hérouin-Léautey (UGE) – 59.85%

• Canton 30: Rouen 3 – 100% of ballots counted
Maxime Boissière and Letycia Ossibi (UC) – 43.16%
Caroline Dutarte and Stéphane Martot (UGE) – 56.83%

• Canton 31: Saint-Étienne-du-Rouvray – 100% of ballots counted
Christine Lesens and Thierry Perrier (RN) – 25.23%
Séverine Botte and Joachim Moyse (COM) – 74.77%

• Canton 32: Saint-Romain-de-Colbosc – 100% of ballots counted
Laurent Gilles and Véronique Perdriel (RN) – 28.64%
David Guérin and Claire Guéroult (DVC) – 71.36%

• Canton 33: Saint-Valery-en-Caux – 100% of ballots counted
Alexandra Buquet and Jean-Pierre Thévenot (SOC) – 39.87%
Jérôme Lheureux and Cécile Sineau-Patry (UCD) – 60.13%

• Canton 34: Sotteville-lès-Rouen – 100% of ballots counted
Roberto Bindelli and Christèle Galmiche (RN) – 26.73%
Léa Pawelski et Alexis Ragache (SOC) – 73.27%

• Canton 35: Yvetot – 100% of ballots counted
Virginie Blandin and Daniel Durécu (UG) – 37.70%
Séverine Gest and Didier Terrier (DVD) – 62.30%

Has this article been useful to you? Please note that you can follow 76actu in the Mon Actu space. In one click, after registration, you will find all the news of your favorite cities and brands.