July 28, 2021

Megan Thee Stallion, Jamie xx, Disclosure and others join Manchester Warehouse Project 2021

The full line-up for this year’s Warehouse Project season in Manchester has been unveiled – check out the full schedule below.

A handful of acts were announced in May, including Nile Rodgers and Chic, when the festival confirmed their comeback in 2021, and now they’ve added a huge roster of acts that runs from mid-September through after Christmas.

Among the acts to be featured this year at Manchester’s Mayfield Depot Warehouse Project are Megan Thee Stallion, Jamie xx, Disclosure, Migos, Caribou, Four Tet and many, many more.

The series kicks off with a Megan Thee Stallion show alongside Princess Nokia, Shygirl and others on September 10. The following night, Migos will perform with Pa Salieu between supporting acts.

Nile Rodgers & Chic will perform on Friday, September 17, while Peggy Gou and Daniel Avery will star in the first part of “Welcome To The Warehouse” weekend on September 25.

Separately, Disclosure will join India Jordan and other artists on October 23 in a special show, before the season concludes on December 27 with the celebration of Kaluki’s 15th anniversary.

Check out the full list of shows from the 2021 Warehouse Project below:

SEPTEMBER

___

Friday September 10

Megan Thee Stallion

Hours: 19:00 – 23:00

Deposit:

Megan Thee Stallion

Tion Wayne

Princess Nokia

Shygirl

Jordss

______________

Saturday September 11

Migos

Hours: 19:00 – 23:00

Deposit:

Migos

Pa Salieu

Tiffany Calver

Yung Omz

Friday September 17

Nile Rogers & Chic live (SOLD OUT)

Hours: 19:00 – 02:00 (Chic on stage at 22:00)

Deposit:

Nile Rodgers & Chic

Horse Meat Disco

House Gospel Choir

Craig Charles

Gina Breeze

Supernature

Concourse:

The Presents nightclub

Norman Jay Mbe

DJ Paulette

Veba

Joe Motion

______________

Saturday September 18

Repercussion Festival (SOLD OUT)

Hours: 14:00 – 04:00

DJ Shadow | Floating Points | Jordan Rakei | Soul Il Soul

Laurent Garnier | DJ Koze | George Fitzgerald Live | Jayda G

Gilles Peterson | Kamaal Williams | Moses Boyd | Tom Misch DJ

Ben Ufo | Moodymann | Virgil Abloh | DJ Seinfeld | Channel Tres

Mr Scruff Presents Keep It Unreal | Benji B | LTJ Bukem | Children Of Zeus

Antal | Call Super | Josey Rebelle | Zed Bias | Jamz Supernova

Sassy J | Mafalda | Greg Wilson | Kampire | Anz | Shy One | Jon K

Space Afrika | Annabel Fraser | Krysko | Rich Reason | Danuka

Tarzsa | Sno | Greg Lord | Andrea Trout | Aletha

______________

Friday September 24

Metropolis (SOLD OUT)

Hours: 20:00 – 04:00

Deposit (AZ):

Andy C

Sub Focus

Wilkinson

(A-Z):

High Contrast

North Base B2b Mark Xtc B2b Mollie Collins

Sasas

MCs: Tonn Piper, Mc Id, Ad-apt Mc, Lowqui

Concurso: Dnb All Stars (A-Z):

Friction

Goddard B2b Alchemist

Hype B2b Randall

Kanine

Kaz B2b disruptor

Nia Archives B2b Ej Kitto

René Lavice

Turno B2b K Motionz

Mcs: Linguistics, Exman, 2 Shy

Archivo (A-Z):

Break

DJ Marky

Drs – In:Session

Dub Phizix B2b Chimpo Feat Strategy

Ed Rush & Optical

Lsb B2b Technimatic

Mefjus B2b Calyx & Teebee

Stature B2b Kleu

MCs: Gq, Drs, Strategy, Jakes, Carasel

______________

Saturday September 25

Welcome To The Warehouse Part 1 (AGOTADO)

Hours: 14:00 – 02:00

Deposit:

Carl Cox | Peggy Gou

Modeselektor – DJ

Daniel Avery B2b Shark

Jasper James | Brame & Hamo

India Jordan | Krysko | Greg Lord

Concourse:

The Blessed Madonna | Honey Dijon

Hunee | Chaos In The Cbd

Dan Shake | Bradley Zero

Space Afrika | High Hoops

File:

Skream | Special Request

Partiboi69 | Sherelle

Bklava | Darwin | Effy

Interplanetary Criminal | Zutekh DJs

______________

OCTOBER

______________

Friday October 1

Eric Prydz presenta (SOLD OUT)

Hours 21:00 – 03:30

Deposit:

Eric Prydz

Artbat

Cristoph

Franky Wow

Ammar

Competition:

Reinier Zonneveld (and director)

Anfisa letyago

Greg Lord

______________

Saturday 2nd October

Welcome To The Warehouse Part 2 SOLD OUT

Hours: 19:00 – 04:00

Deposit:

Jamie Jones | Joseph Capriati

Michael Bibi | Joey Daniel

Ben Sterling | Pirate Copy | Alisha

Concourse:

The Martinez Brothers

Seth Troxler | Kerri Chandler

Cassy | Jaden Thompson | Shore Flower

File:

Archie Hamilton | East End Dubs

Rossko | Jesse Calosso

Manda Moor | Lubo | Pach

______________

Friday October 8

Fisher

Hours: 20:00 – 04:00

Depot & Concourse:

Fisher

Nic Fanciulli

Lee Foss

Danny Howard

Guti – Live

wAFF

Blond:ish

Ben Hemsley

SYREETA

______________

Saturday October 9

Curated by Four Tet

Hours: 14:00 – 02:00

Depot:

Four Tet | DJ EZ | Hunee

Avalon Emerson | Goldie

Boys Noize | Joy Orbison

Special Request B2B Chloé Robinson

SHERELLE | Koreless – Live

Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (Dj)

Anthony Naples | TSHA | Champion

Anz | Sofia Kourtesis | Effy

Jossy Mitsu | Mr Mitch | Aletha

Plus 5 Hour Opening Set In Concourse From 13:30

Floating Points & Ben UFO

Una presentación de WHP & Eat Your Own Ears

______________

Friday October 15

15th anniversary of The Ape

Hours: 19:00 – 04:00

Deposit:

Rudimental – Live

Shy FX | David Rodigan | My Nu Leng

Bou | Barely Legal | Emerald | 2Fox

Contest: Rinse Fm

Skream (UKG Set)

Mike Skinner | MJ Cole | Todd Edwards

DJ Q | Wookie | Oneman

Hatcha | Eliza Rose | Tañ

File:

Goldie | Hazard | General Levy

Dillinja | Danny Byrd

Bryan G B2B DJ Die B2B Jumpin Jack Frost

The Heatwave | Mungos Hi Fi

Chimpo & Salo

North Base B2B Mark XTC B2B Sappo B2B Exile

______________

Saturday 16th October

Adam Beyer presenta Drumcode

Hours: 18:30 – 04:00

Deposit:

Adam Beyer | Alan Fitzpatrick | DJ Rush

Ida Engberg | Ilario Alicante | Joel Mull

Joyhauser | Kölsch | Layton Giordani

Lilly Palmer | Luigi Madonna | Mark Reeve

Raxon | Rebūke | Richie Hawtin

Thomas Schumacher | Wehbba (Live) | Victor Ruiz

______________

Friday October 22

Worried about henry

Time: 20:00 – 04:00

Depot:

Chase & Status (DJ Set) & Rage

Hybrid Minds (DJ Set) | Dimension (DJ Set)

Bou W/ Trigga & Inja | Hazard | North Base B2B Gray

Concourse:

Holy Goof | My Nu Leng

Alexistry B2B Ama | Bklava

Flava D | Sammy Virji B2B Higgo | TS7

File:

Ben Snow & Duskee | DJ Zinc

Fabio & Grooverider

Harriet Jaxxon | Kaz B2B Kara

Serum B2B Randall

T>I B2B Limited

Voltage B2B Bladerunner

______________

Saturday October 23

Divulgation

Hours: 19:00 – 04:00

Deposit:

Disclosure

Kink | Folamour | Palms Trax

Artwork | Moxie | Lone

Baba Stiltz | Eclair Fifi | Jamz Supernova

India Jordan | Harrison BDP

Anz | Bklava | Amy Becker

Salute | Nothing | DJ Streaks | Joe Motion

______________

Wednesday October 27

Caribou Live

Hours: 19:00 – 23:00

Caribou

more special guests

______________

Friday October 29

Higher

Hours: 19:00 – 04:00

Deposit:

Solardo

Paul Woolford | Nic Fancuilli

Sosa | Syreeta

Concourse:

Pan-pot

Fjaak | Eli Brown

Nancy Live | Obscure

File:

Waff | Rich Nxt | Rossi

Lauren Lo Sung | Pach

______________

Saturday October 30

HALLOWEEN AND EL WAREHOUSE PROJECT

Hours: 19:00 – 04:00

Depot:

Annie mac

Eats Everything B2B Skream

Denis Sulta | Folamour | 2manydjs

Mella Dee | Krystal Klear | Kettama

Propsa | Brame & Hamo | Big Miz

Absolute | Dance System | Jaguar

Adelphi Music Factory

Manami | Mark Blair | Holly Lester

______________

NOVEMBER

______________

Friday, November 12

Curated by Jamie xx

Hours: 19:00 – 04:00

Jamie xx

Honey Dijon | Overmono – Live

Skee Mask | Josey Rebelle | Bradley Zero

DJ Python | OK Williams | Gene On Earth

D Tiffany | Loraine James | Acemo

Krysko | Sno

______________

Saturday November 13

Fac51 – The Hacienda

Hours: 19:00 – 03:00

Hacienda Classical

David Morales | Roger Sanchez | Tony Humphries

Greg Wilson | Roy Davis Jr

K Klass | Graeme Park

Mike Pickering | DJ Paulette

Jon Da Silva | Tom Wainwright

Peter Hook | Clarke’s Animals

______________

Friday, November 26

Whp & Circus presentan Radio 1 Dance

Hours: 19:00 – 04:00

Camelphat

Hot Since 82 | Alan Fitzpatrick

Pete Tong | Yousef | Heidi

Rebūke | Catz ‘n Dogz | Eli & Fur

Jaguars | Chelina Manuhutu | Lauren Lo Sung

Sarah Story | Ewan Mcvicar | Meg Ward

Tommy Farrow | James Organ

______________

Saturday, November 27

XXL

Hours: 19:00 – 06:00

A-Z:

Amelie Lens | Charlotte De Witte | Helena Hauff

Jeff Mills | Nina Kraviz

A-Z:

AEIT | AIROD | Blasha & Allatt

Blawan | Cera Khin | Clara Cuve

Cleric | DJ Stingray | FJAAK

Gabber Eleganza | Hector Oaks

Imogen | Kander | KI/KI

Nene H | Rebekah | Wallis

______________

DECEMBER

______________

Friday, December 3

Concerned about Henry and Metropolis Birthday set

20:00 – 04:00

Depot:

Crucast

Crucast Featuring A-Z

Bad Boy Chiller Crew

Darkzy | Kanine | Lazcru | Mc Ad

Skepsis | Window Kid | Zero

Plus Special Guests A-Z:

Kings Of The Rollers | Macky Gee

Concourse: Hospitality

High Contrast

Camo & Krooked B2B Mefus + Daxta

Metrik | Etherwood B2B Unglued | Degs & Lens

S.P.Y | Makoto B2B Nutone – Tempza

This Is Inja | Euponique B2B Kaz

Archivo A-Z:

Benny L B2B Dillinja | Born On Road Ft Kelvin 373 / Aries

Congo Natty | Jungle Cakes – Ed Solo – Deekline – Benny Page – Navigator

Nicky Blackmarket B2B Kenny Ken

North Sappo Mark XTC Splice

Taxman B2B Original Sin B2B Sub Zero

Voltage B2B Serum

______________

Saturday December 4

Bicep Live en el Warehouse Project

Hours: 18:30 – 04:00

Bicep – Live

Jon Hopkins (DJ) | Mall Grab | Mr G – Live

Haai B2B Saorise | Kelly Lee Owens – DJ Set

India Jordan | Conducta | Hammer

Number | Manami | Club fitness

Holly Lester | Interplanetary Criminal

Krysko | Nite School

______________

Saturday December 11

DEFECTED

Hours: 14:00 – 02:00

Deposit: Defected

Gorgon City | Basement Jaxx (DJ Set)

Eats Everything | Sam Divine | Low Steppa

Melé | Monki | Dunmore Brothers

Contest: Glitterbox

Purple Disco Machine | Dimitri From Paris

Simon Dunmore | The Shapeshifters Live With Teni Tinks

Kiddy Smile | Melvo Baptiste

Archivo: Classic Vs Faith

Eli Escobar | Luke Solomon | Gina Breeze

Rimarkable | Terry Farley & Pete Heller

Krysko

______________

Monday December 27

KALUKI’S 15TH BIRTHDAY

Hours: 19:00 – 05:00

Marco Carola | Crazy says

Richy Ahmed | Alan Fitzpatrick

Ilario Alicante | Archie Hamilton

East End Dubs | Rich NXT | Seb Zito

Joey Daniel | Latmun | Of The Swing

Chris Stussy | Ben Sterling

Pirate Copy | Rossi | Wheats

Alisha | Manda Moore | Sho

Luke Welsh | Mike Morrisey | Calvin Clarke

“The 2021 season of The Warehouse Project marks the long-awaited return to the dance floor that everyone has been waiting for: a return to music, dancing and weekends,” reads a WHP press release. “Definite moments and experiences shared with everyone under one roof again for a full spectrum of music and cultural immersion.”

All restrictions on live events in the UK will end on July 19 following a new speech by Prime Minister Boris Johnson yesterday (July 5).